WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (21-JUN-23)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 Peter Neil / Stuart Stoddart | 4 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos | 4 N | AD | 9 | 100 | 0 | 10 | |||
2 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge | 6 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace | 3 N | AD | 11 | 200 | 8 | 2 | |||
3 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton | 2 Kiran Dutt / Marie Low | 3 S | 2D | 10 | 170 | 4 | 6 | |||
4 Sue Noble / Ruth Hoffensetz | 5 Janet Warby / Susie Thomson | 2 N | AD | 10 | 170 | 4 | 6 | |||
5 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent | 1 Eliza Hemphill / Lily Manlapig | 4 N | TH | 11 | 650 | 10 | 0 | |||
6 Alan Pickering / Graham Rusher | 3 Jenny Iliescu / Anne Russell | 2 N | JS | 10 | 170 | 4 | 6 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | KQ2 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A975 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | JT3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T2 | K8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q52 | AJ9743 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ8432 | 76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 2 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |