WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (26-OCT-22)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Marie Low / Kiran Dutt 4 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 4 N AD 9 100 3 9 2 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent 6 Dale Lehner / Helen Hudson 4 N AC 10 620 12 0 3 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton 1 Barbara Bedwell / Meredith Lennon 4 E JH 9 100 7 5 4 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 3 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 4X N AC 8 500 0 12 5 Sue Noble / Irene Allpass 5 Eliza Hemphill / Lily Manlapig 4X E JH 9 200 10 2 6 Linda Neil / Cia Adermann 7 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 4 E 9H 9 100 7 5 7 Susie Thomson / Janet Warby 2 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 4 N AD 9 100 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | AJ2 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ763 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT86 | K7543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
842 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T93 | AK74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q52 | AK7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT9864 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
4X by EW | -1 | 200 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |
4X by NS | -2 | -500 | 1 |