TUESDAY AFTERNOON (25-OCT-22)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Bevley D'aquino / Lisa McConkey 4 Ivy Bunce / Louise Nohreiter 2 W AH 8 110 2 10 2 Geoff Longshaw / Bill Szumidlo 6 Jill Hislop / Chris Williams 4 N 2S 9 100 5 7 3 Judy Wallace / Shane Hubner 1 Sylvia Adcock / Paula Zappulla 3NT S AS 6 300 0 12 4 Sue Young / Margot Jeffery 3 Jim Pope / Peter Wilce 3 W AH 8 100 8 4 5 Kathryn Kelly / Ethel Lavin 5 Sue Calthrop / Linda Neil 3 N 9S 9 110 10 2 6 Christa Steinmuller / Anne Watson 7 Ruth Hoffensetz / Lyn Lodge 4 N 3S 9 100 5 7 7 Diane McClintock / Mel Gilmour 2 Dale Lehner / Lily Manlapig 3 N 9S 9 140 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | 8 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT654 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT983 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQT6 | 932 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | Q98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7 | K65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8432 | QT95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |