FRIDAY MORNING (25-MAR-22)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 4 Jenny Iliescu / Leanne Nugent 3NT E 4S 9 600 2 10 2 Margaret Mobbs / Diane McClintock 6 Peter Taylor / Unis Suliman 3NT E TH 9 600 2 10 3 Jennifer Millman / Karen Edwards 1 Graeme Seaton / Gary Walton 1NT W 5D 10 180 6 6 4 Gloria Newton / Anne Gardiner 3 Sue Cheney / Lyn Lodge 1NT W 5D 9 150 8 4 5 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 5 Ethel Lavin / Pam Schiller 3NT E TH 9 600 2 10 6 Allan Byrnes / Peter Allingham 7 BRETT WARING / RICK WEBSTER 1NT W 6H 7 90 10 2 7 SUE CALTHROP / STUART STODDART 2 Margaret Willsford / Anne Griffin 1NT W 5D 6 100 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | Q83 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J76 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K875 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | AJ72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ4 | 32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T96 | QJ2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT87 | 9654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T985 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +3 | -180 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 3 |