WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (16-FEB-22)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 Linda Neil / Peter Neil 1 Jean McGuinness / Louise Nohreiter 3 E KD 9 140 12 0 1 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 4 Neil Sadler / Cia Adermann 3 E 5D 10 170 9 3 4 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 3 Clem Vanderloos / Claire Vanderloos 3 E QD 10 170 9 3 5 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 5 Sue Clare / Lesley Henderson 4 S KS 8 200 6 6 2 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton 6 Eliza Hemphill / Lily Manlapig 4 E KD 10 620 2 10 6 Heather Andrews / Julie Stockley 7 Susie Thomson / Janet Warby 4 E KD 10 620 2 10 7 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 2 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 4 E KD 10 620 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | JT3 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q6 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K92 | AQ754 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8754 | KJT9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J4 | A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
875 | T94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 2 |
4 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 3 |