TUESDAY AFTERNOON (26-SEP-23)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 Margaret Mobbs / Anne Russell 5 Sylvia Adcock / Paula Zappulla 1NT S 6C 8 120 10 2 5 Paul Mitchell / Marge Eaton 2 Jim Pope / Peter Wilce 2 E AS 7 50 5 7 6 Sue Noble / Mel Gilmour 4 Dale Lehner / Lily Manlapig 2 E AS 7 50 5 7 8 Jenny Coyle / Gary Charlton 8 Sue Cheney / Jennifer Millman 3 E AS 7 100 8 4 4 Sue Young / Louise Nohreiter 7 Ethel Lavin / Gayleen Trevaskis 3 S AH 8 100 2 10 1 Christine Williams / Bertilia Colling 1 Kathryn Kelly / Jennifer Brangan 4 E AS 7 150 12 0 7 Christa Steinmuller / Anne Watson 6 Bill Szumidlo / Geoff Longshaw 4 N AC 7 300 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | 9873 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ5 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T943 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
652 | T4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A93 | JT874 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9642 | KT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | AKQ2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 1 |
3 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |