WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (13-SEP-23)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
7 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent 6 Barbara Bedwell / Meredith Lennon 4 W 3H 12 480 0 12 4 Julie Stockley / Heather Andrews 7 Sue Clare / Lesley Henderson 4 E 7S 11 450 5 7 5 Graeme Seaton / Roger Tomes 2 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 4 E 7S 11 450 5 7 3 Sue Ledlie / George O'Brien 5 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 5 W 3H 11 450 5 7 6 Kathryn Kelly / Jan Ford 4 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 5 E 3C 11 450 5 7 1 Bill Szumidlo / Graham Rusher 1 Margaret Willsford / Anne Griffin 5 N KS 10 100 10 2 2 Sue Noble / Irene Allpass 3 Cathie Pearson / Heather Douglas 5 E 7S 10 50 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | A54 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT986 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8632 | KJT9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K97 | AQT8654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ2 | 73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
5 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
5 by EW | = | -450 | 1 |
5 by EW | = | -450 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -450 | 2 |
4 by EW | +2 | -480 | 1 |