WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (28-JUN-23)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Alan Pickering / Graham Rusher 1 Margaret Willsford / Anne Griffin 3 N JS 9 140 9 3 2 Peter Wilce / Heather Douglas 3 Kiran Dutt / Marie Low 3 W AD 6 150 12 0 3 Alex Daw / Janette White 5 Kathryn Kelly / Jan Ford 2 W AD 10 170 4 8 4 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton 7 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 3 W AD 10 170 4 8 5 Sue Young / Louise Nohreiter 2 Ken Macdougall / John Conoplia 4 N 2S 8 200 0 12 6 Jenny Iliescu / Anne Russell 4 Cherie Orchard / Sue Clare 3 N JS 9 140 9 3 7 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent 6 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 2 W AD 10 170 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | T3 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9654 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ9854 | J2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | QJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Q8632 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ87 | KT94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 2 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 2 |
4 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |