WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (18-JAN-23)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Jan Flanigan / Sue Cheney 1 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 4 S KH 7 300 4 8 2 Margaret Mobbs / Anne Russell 3 Gayleen Trevaskis / Jill Cavanagh 4 E AD 8 100 12 0 3 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent 5 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 3NT N AC 6 300 4 8 4 Linda Neil / Cia Adermann 7 Kiran Dutt / Marie Low 3 E AD 9 140 9 3 5 Sue Noble / Irene Allpass 2 Kathryn Kelly / Jan Ford 4 N AC 7 300 4 8 6 Lesley Henderson / Sue Clare 4 Bruce Gough / David Whybird 3 W 8C 9 140 9 3 7 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 6 Roxanne Kennedy / May Waddell 4 W 8C 11 450 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | KT853 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ4 | 96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K975 | A8643 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8652 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | AK975 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
4 by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |
4 by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -450 | 1 |