WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (31-JAN-24)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Bill Szumidlo / Graham Rusher 4 Kiran Dutt / Marie Low 3 E 8C 8 100 11 1 2 Linda Neil / Peter Neil 6 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 2 E 8C 11 200 0 12 3 Graeme Seaton / Roger Tomes 1 Lesley Henderson / Cherie Orchard 2 E 8C 9 140 4 8 4 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 3 Margaret Willsford / Anne Griffin 3 E 8C 10 170 2 10 5 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton 5 Jean McGuinness / David Benson 3 N TH 7 100 7 5 6 George O'Brien / Sue Ledlie 7 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 2 E 4C 7 100 11 1 7 Sue Noble / Irene Allpass 2 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 3 N AS 7 100 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | 8543 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | AQJ976 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98542 | T | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ7 | Q953 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J752 | K6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 2 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
2 by EW | +3 | -200 | 1 |