WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (22-JUN-22)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 Susan Sharp / Marge Eaton 1 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 2 N 6S 10 130 7 5 7 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 2 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 2 N 6S 9 110 4 8 4 Bevley D'aquino / Lisa McConkey 3 Jackie Tozer / Anne Griffin 2 N 2H 10 130 7 5 1 Bill Szumidlo / Graham Rusher 4 Heather Douglas / Jennifer Brangan 3NT S 3C 9 400 10 2 5 Kathryn Kelly / Jan Ford 5 Dale Lehner / Helen Hudson 4 S AC 9 50 2 10 2 Linda Neil / Cia Adermann 6 Kiran Dutt / Marie Low 4 S 3C 11 450 12 0 6 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent 7 Lesley Henderson / Sue Clare 5 N 2H 9 100 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | AJ2 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K98 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT3 | K976 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT76 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | K98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9863 | QT754 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
854 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 130 | 2 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
5 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |