TUESDAY AFTERNOON (14-DEC-21)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Carol McCafferty / Christine Williams 4 Lyn Lodge / Ruth Hoffensetz 3NT W 3C 10 630 5 7 2 Judy Cooper / Glenn Cooper 7 Dale Lehner / Lily Manlapig 4 E 6D 11 650 1 11 3 Sue Young / Margot Jeffery 1 Elizabeth Handley / Cia Adermann 4 E 5H 11 650 1 11 4 Peter Neil / Don Weerheim 3 Therese Knauer / Judy Seaton 2NT W 8H 10 180 12 0 5 Christa Steinmuller / Anne Watson 5 Bill Szumidlo / Geoff Longshaw 3NT W 2C 9 600 9 3 7 Jennifer Brangan / Gayleen Trevaskis 8 Margaret Giebels / Diane McClintock 3NT W 2C 9 600 9 3 8 Jock Jenvey / Marguerite Jenvey 2 Peter Wilce / Jim Pope 3NT W 2H 10 630 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | QJ | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
832 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
872 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T5432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT64 | 9732 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT6 | KJ4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK9 | QJT43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A76 | J | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q975 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | +2 | -180 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 2 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 2 |