FRIDAY MORNING NWP (16-FEB-24)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 Peter Taylor / Gary Charlton 3 Sue Clare / Cherie Orchard 2NT W 2D 8 120 8 4 5 Sue Cheney / Lyn Lodge 5 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 3NT W 2D 8 50 12 0 1 Robert Prout / Karen Edwards 4 Unis Suliman / Allan Byrnes 3NT W 3H 9 400 3 9 3 Jenny Coyle / Irene Allpass 1 Eliza Hemphill / Robert Olander 3NT W 3H 9 400 3 9 6 Margaret Mobbs / Diane McClintock 7 Gary Walton / Graeme Seaton 3NT W 3H 9 400 3 9 7 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 2 Jill Hislop / Margaret Giebels 3NT W 3H 9 400 3 9 2 Bevley D'aquino / Lisa McConkey 6 Flemming Scholler / Roger Tomes 2 W 9S 9 110 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | J94 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT73 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A952 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
873 | K52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ8 | K542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8 | Q73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ82 | J43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -110 | 1 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 4 |