WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (21-JUN-23)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 Peter Neil / Stuart Stoddart | 4 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos | 4 E | 8S | 10 | 420 | 7 | 3 | |||
2 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge | 6 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace | 4 E | 4C | 11 | 450 | 0 | 10 | |||
3 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton | 2 Kiran Dutt / Marie Low | 4 W | TD | 10 | 420 | 7 | 3 | |||
4 Sue Noble / Ruth Hoffensetz | 5 Janet Warby / Susie Thomson | 3NT E | 4C | 9 | 400 | 10 | 0 | |||
5 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent | 1 Eliza Hemphill / Lily Manlapig | 3NT E | 4C | 10 | 430 | 3 | 7 | |||
6 Alan Pickering / Graham Rusher | 3 Jenny Iliescu / Anne Russell | 3NT E | TD | 10 | 430 | 3 | 7 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | T75 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T83 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K92 | AQJ3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK652 | Q4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q875 | A62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | QT72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
864 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K984 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -430 | 2 |
4 by EW | +1 | -450 | 1 |