FRIDAY MORNING (12-MAY-23)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Jan Flanigan / Cia Adermann 5 Jill Hislop / Margaret Giebels 2 E QD 9 110 7 5 2 Edith Moens / Marge Eaton 7 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 2 E QD 9 110 7 5 3 Robert Prout / Karen Edwards 1 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 2 E 4D 10 130 1 11 4 Stuart Stoddart / Heather Douglas 3 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 3NT E QD 8 50 11 1 5 Margaret Mobbs / Diane McClintock 6 Unis Suliman / Gary Charlton 2NT W TD 8 120 4 8 6 Leanne Nugent / Jenny Iliescu 8 Jenny Coyle / Irene Allpass 3NT E 8D 8 50 11 1 7 Lyn Lodge / Sue Cheney 2 Graeme Seaton / Gary Walton 3 E 5H 10 130 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | J865 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT87 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | K97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | AJ32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7532 | K | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K985 | AQJ43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ984 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
2 by EW | +1 | -110 | 2 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -130 | 1 |