TUESDAY AFTERNOON (25-OCT-22)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Bevley D'aquino / Lisa McConkey 4 Ivy Bunce / Louise Nohreiter 1NT W 5D 8 120 0 12 2 Geoff Longshaw / Bill Szumidlo 6 Jill Hislop / Chris Williams 4 W TC 9 50 11 1 3 Judy Wallace / Shane Hubner 1 Sylvia Adcock / Paula Zappulla 3NT W 9C 8 50 11 1 4 Sue Young / Margot Jeffery 3 Jim Pope / Peter Wilce 2 W 4D 8 110 4 8 5 Kathryn Kelly / Ethel Lavin 5 Sue Calthrop / Linda Neil 2 W KD 8 110 4 8 6 Christa Steinmuller / Anne Watson 7 Ruth Hoffensetz / Lyn Lodge 2 W 4D 8 110 4 8 7 Diane McClintock / Mel Gilmour 2 Dale Lehner / Lily Manlapig 1NT W 2H 7 90 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | KJ | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T942 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T952 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q862 | 9543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A53 | KQJ7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q96 | T8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ8 | KQ7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 3 |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 1 |