TUESDAY AFTERNOON (2-AUG-22)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Kathryn Kelly / Pam Schiller 4 Anne Russell / Diane McClintock 3NT N 6H 5 400 0 12 2 Paula Zappulla / Sylvia Adcock 6 Ethel Lavin / Gayleen Trevaskis 3 E 5S 6 150 9 3 3 Carol McCafferty / Christine Williams 1 Cia Adermann / Elizabeth Handley 3 E AS 6 150 9 3 4 Paul Mitchell / Marge Eaton 3 Anne Gardiner / Jennifer Brangan 3 E AS 6 150 9 3 5 Jackie Tozer / Marion Tomes 5 Lyn Lodge / Ruth Hoffensetz 2 N 6H 9 110 2 10 6 Christa Steinmuller / Anne Watson 7 Jill Hislop / Chris Williams 3 S QH 9 140 4 8 7 Jenny Iliescu / Mel Gilmour 2 Jim Pope / Peter Wilce 4 E QD 7 150 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | 86 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT2 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A98762 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ3 | T42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ54 | K9863 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K43 | T5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A64 | Q83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK975 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
3 by EW | -3 | 150 | 3 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -4 | -400 | 1 |