TUESDAY MELBOURNE CUP (2-NOV-21)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 4 Therese Knauer / Judy Seaton 4 N 4S 11 650 10 2 2 Carol McCafferty / Christine Williams 6 Ivy Monteiro / Shobha Rawal 4 N 4S 10 620 6 6 3 Judy Cooper / Glenn Cooper 1 Bill Szumidlo / Graham Rusher 3 N QD 8 100 0 12 4 Sue Young / Margot Jeffery 3 Jill Hislop / Chris Williams 4 N KS 11 650 10 2 5 Kiran Dutt / Marie Low 5 Cathie Pearson / Beth Rothery 3 W 9H 6 150 2 10 6 Diane McClintock / Leanne Nugent 7 Heather Douglas / Jennifer Brangan 3 N KS 10 170 4 8 7 Peter Wilce / David Douglas 2 Margaret Giebels / Mel Gilmour 4 N KS 11 650 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | A97 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT962 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT6532 | K4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | 874 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K5 | QJT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K632 | 9754 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 3 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
3 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |