FRIDAY MORNING (13-OCT-23)
Board No: 17
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Jan Flanigan / Rick Webster 4 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 2 W 5C 8 110 4 8 2 Gary Charlton / Allan Byrnes 6 Jill Hislop / Margaret Giebels 4 W AH 8 100 10 2 3 Wendy Gay / Granville Gay 8 George O'Brien / Anne Russell 3NT E TC 10 430 0 12 4 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 2 Unis Suliman / Peter Taylor 4 W AH 8 100 10 2 5 Bevley D'aquino / Lisa McConkey 5 Ilva Copley / Margot Jeffery 3NT E KH 9 400 2 10 6 Jenny Iliescu / Leanne Nugent 7 Sue Cheney / Lyn Lodge 4 W 7S 8 100 10 2 7 Jenny Coyle / Irene Allpass 1 Karen Edwards / Jennifer Millman 2 W AH 7 50 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 17 | 7 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT743 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ62 | AT4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J852 | Q96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | AQ532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K42 | J6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9853 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 17 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -2 | 100 | 3 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -430 | 1 |