WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (28-JUN-23)
Board No: 17
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Alan Pickering / Graham Rusher 4 Cherie Orchard / Sue Clare 5 N AH 11 400 10 2 2 Peter Wilce / Heather Douglas 6 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 5 N 6S 11 400 10 2 3 Alex Daw / Janette White 1 Margaret Willsford / Anne Griffin 4 N AH 11 150 6 6 4 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton 3 Kiran Dutt / Marie Low 5 E QD 10 50 4 8 5 Sue Young / Louise Nohreiter 5 Kathryn Kelly / Jan Ford 6 N 6S 11 50 2 10 6 Jenny Iliescu / Anne Russell 7 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 5X E QH 11 650 0 12 7 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent 2 Ken Macdougall / John Conoplia 5 N AH 11 400 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 17 | Dlr: N | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
965 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT9742 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT84 | K97653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ8742 | AT3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | T872 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ965 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 17 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by NS | = | 400 | 3 |
4 by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
5 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
6 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
5X by EW | = | -650 | 1 |