WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (21-JUN-23)
Board No: 17
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
2 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge | 6 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace | 1NT S | 5C | 9 | 150 | 10 | 0 | |||
3 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton | 2 Kiran Dutt / Marie Low | 1NT S | 5C | 8 | 120 | 6 | 4 | |||
4 Sue Noble / Ruth Hoffensetz | 5 Janet Warby / Susie Thomson | 1NT S | TH | 8 | 120 | 6 | 4 | |||
6 Alan Pickering / Graham Rusher | 3 Jenny Iliescu / Anne Russell | 1NT S | 8H | 8 | 120 | 6 | 4 | |||
1 Peter Neil / Stuart Stoddart | 4 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos | 1NT S | 5C | 7 | 90 | 2 | 8 | |||
5 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent | 1 Eliza Hemphill / Lily Manlapig | 2 W | KS | 7 | 50 | 0 | 10 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 17 | KQ943 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ6 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A75 | J62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T87 | KJ5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
652 | A73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT75 | A843 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 17 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 3 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |