WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (24-APR-24)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Graeme Seaton / Graham Rusher 6 Kiran Dutt / Marie Low 3NT S 4H 11 460 10 2 2 Peggy Potts / Ros Rundle 8 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 3NT S TH 10 430 7 5 3 Lesley Henderson / Sue Clare 2 Jean McGuinness / Helen Charlton 3NT S 9H 10 430 7 5 4 Marisa Woodward / Andrew Woodward 4 Richard Clarke / Ian Greenwood 2NT S 4H 10 180 0 12 6 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton 7 Margaret Raymond / Janet O'neill 4 N AH 12 480 12 0 7 Jill Dunning / Anne Russell 1 Linda Neil / Peter Neil 4 N 5C 10 420 3 9 8 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 3 Kathryn Kelly / Jan Ford 4 N JD 10 420 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | A832 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q984 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9754 | T | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT94 | AJ73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9 | K87632 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T73 | 52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +2 | 480 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 2 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 2 |
2NT by NS | +2 | 180 | 1 |