TUESDAY AFTERNOON (3-JAN-23)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
6 Rob Myers / Kathryn Kelly 1 Stephen Stening / Graham Rusher 2 E AH 9 140 10 2 4 Judy Wallace / Shane Hubner 4 Bill Szumidlo / Geoff Longshaw 2 E AH 10 170 4 8 3 Margaret Mobbs / Diane McClintock 2 Douglas Johnstone / Marie Low 2 E 6D 10 170 4 8 2 Ethel Lavin / Gayleen Trevaskis 8 Elizabeth Handley / Peter Wilce 2 E AH 9 140 10 2 5 Sue Young / Margot Jeffery 7 Jill Hislop / Chris Williams 3 E AH 9 140 10 2 1 Anne Gardiner / Maria Miller 6 Therese Knauer / Judy Seaton 3 E QD 10 170 4 8 7 Lyn Lodge / Ruth Hoffensetz 3 Stuart Stoddart / Rick Webster 4 E 7D 10 620 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | T83 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K5 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT932 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q65 | AJ9742 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
984 | 763 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A84 | K5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK98 | Q4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 2 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 2 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |