WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (5-OCT-22)
Board No: 15
Dealer: S, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
6 Bill Szumidlo / Graham Rusher 1 Linda Neil / Cia Adermann 2 E 9D 9 140 6 6 3 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 2 Kiran Dutt / Marie Low 2NT E AH 8 120 9 3 7 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 3 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 3NT E AH 8 50 12 0 4 Peter Wilce / Jim Pope 4 Gayleen Trevaskis / Jill Cavanagh 4 E AH 10 420 1 11 1 Jan Flanigan / Sue Cheney 5 Dale Lehner / Helen Hudson 4 E AH 10 420 1 11 5 Sue Young / Louise Nohreiter 6 Janet Warby / Susie Thomson 2NT E JC 9 150 4 8 2 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 7 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent 2NT E 2H 8 120 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 15 | 75 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T65 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J632 | AKQT4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | Q84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J87643 | AK | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Q64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 15 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 2 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 2 |