WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (11-OCT-23)
Board No: 14
Dealer: E, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 8 Sue Clare / Lesley Henderson 4 S 9D 11 450 10 2 6 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 7 Cherie Orchard / Susie Thomson 5 S 9D 11 450 10 2 7 Margaret Giebels / Jill Hislop 1 Kathryn Kelly / Jan Ford 5 S 9D 11 450 10 2 1 Bill Szumidlo / Graham Rusher 6 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 4 S KS 10 420 5 7 3 Sue Noble / Irene Allpass 2 Barbara Bedwell / Meredith Lennon 4 S 9D 10 420 5 7 4 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 4 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 5 W AC 9 100 2 10 8 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent 3 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 5X S KC 10 100 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 14 | JT42 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8642 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
864 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ863 | A97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Q5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | QJT73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ753 | 842 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJT73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 14 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by NS | = | 450 | 2 |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 2 |
5 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
5X by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |