TUESDAY AFTERNOON (19-SEP-23)
Board No: 14
Dealer: E, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Jenny Coyle / Gary Charlton 7 Bill Szumidlo / Geoff Longshaw 3NT E 6C 8 50 11 1 4 Jennifer Millman / Sue Cheney 4 Ethel Lavin / Pam Schiller 3NT E 6C 8 50 11 1 5 David Benson / David Douglas 6 Ivy Bunce / Louise Nohreiter 2 E 6C 9 110 8 4 6 Paul Mitchell / Marge Eaton 1 Cia Adermann / Neil Sadler 2NT E 7H 10 180 6 6 1 Christa Steinmuller / Anne Watson 5 Sue Calthrop / Linda Neil 3NT E 6C 9 400 2 10 3 Christine Williams / Bertilia Colling 2 Kathryn Kelly / Jennifer Brangan 3NT W 2S 9 400 2 10 7 Sue Noble / Mel Gilmour 3 Sylvia Adcock / Paula Zappulla 3NT W 2S 9 400 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 14 | A952 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A93 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K876 | QT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T84 | KQJ6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ87 | KJ93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT | J54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 14 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
2 by EW | +1 | -110 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +2 | -180 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 2 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 1 |