WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (31-AUG-22)
Board No: 14
Dealer: E, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 5 Sue Cheney / Therese Knauer 4 N JS 12 480 6 6 2 Peggy Potts / Susan McCawley 7 Susie Thomson / Janet Warby 6NT S 4D 12 990 11 1 3 Kathryn Kelly / Jan Ford 2 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 2 N 9C 12 230 0 12 4 Helen Standfast / Loraine King 4 Kiran Dutt / Marie Low 3NT S 2D 13 520 8 4 5 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 6 Lesley Henderson / Sue Clare 6NT N 7C 12 990 11 1 6 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 1 Toni Redhead / Glenice Spender 3NT S 4D 10 430 3 9 7 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton 3 Linda Neil / Cia Adermann 3NT S 4D 10 430 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 14 | K9 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ763 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T865 | J2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | JT84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9742 | QJ3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | J987 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 14 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6NT by NS | = | 990 | 1 |
6NT by NS | = | 990 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +4 | 520 | 1 |
4 by NS | +2 | 480 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 2 |
2 by NS | +4 | 230 | 1 |