TUESDAY AFTERNOON (29-MAR-22)
Board No: 14
Dealer: E, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
8 Linda Neil / Peter Neil 3 Paula Zappulla / Sylvia Adcock 2 N 9S 10 170 12 0 7 Jenny Iliescu / Mel Gilmour 1 Sue Cheney / Jennifer Millman 3 N AS 10 130 10 2 1 Geoff Longshaw / Graham Rusher 6 Anne Russell / Cia Adermann 2 N TC 8 110 7 5 4 PAUL MITCHELL / MARGE EATON 4 Dale Lehner / Lily Manlapig 2 N TC 8 110 7 5 3 Judy Cooper / Glenn Cooper 2 Jim Pope / Peter Wilce 2NT N 4C 7 50 4 8 2 Carol McCafferty / Christine Williams 8 Kathryn Kelly / Pam Schiller 4 N 4D 8 100 2 10 6 Lyn Lodge / Ruth Hoffensetz 7 Anne Watson / Christa Steinmuller 2 W AH 8 110 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 14 | K54 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ872 | AT9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q76 | 932 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
653 | Q4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | T9843 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT854 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 14 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 2 |
2NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |