WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (16-FEB-22)
Board No: 14
Dealer: E, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 5 Sue Clare / Lesley Henderson 4 S 2D 12 480 12 0 3 Linda Neil / Peter Neil 2 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 4 S 3H 11 450 4 8 5 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 6 Eliza Hemphill / Lily Manlapig 5 S 3H 11 450 4 8 6 Heather Andrews / Julie Stockley 1 Jean McGuinness / Louise Nohreiter 4 S 3H 11 450 4 8 2 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton 7 Susie Thomson / Janet Warby 4 S 8C 11 450 4 8 4 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 4 Neil Sadler / Cia Adermann 5NT N JH 11 460 10 2 7 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 3 Clem Vanderloos / Claire Vanderloos 4 S QC 11 450 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 14 | AT3 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK4 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J86 | 52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | JT987652 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ92 | 85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ982 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ974 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 14 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +2 | 480 | 1 |
5NT by NS | = | 460 | 1 |
5 by NS | = | 450 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 4 |