FRIDAY MORNING (9-JUN-23)
Board No: 13
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 Sue Ledlie / Chris Williams 2 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 5 E AC 12 620 0 12 1 Linda Neil / Jan Flanigan 6 Granville Gay / Wendy Gay 5 E AC 11 600 3 9 2 Bevley D'aquino / Lisa McConkey 8 Ivy Monteiro / Andrew Browne 5 W 8C 11 600 3 9 4 David Douglas / Marge Eaton 4 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 3 E AC 12 170 8 4 6 Robert Prout / Karen Edwards 1 Anne Muller / Julie Darvall 3 W 2H 12 170 8 4 7 Lyn Lodge / Ethel Lavin 3 Unis Suliman / Gary Charlton 3 E AC 12 170 8 4 5 Margaret Mobbs / Diane McClintock 7 Flemming Scholler / Roger Tomes 4 E AC 8 200 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 13 | JT64 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q962 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | AK53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ3 | K874 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
975432 | AKJ6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
432 | J | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q872 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 13 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by EW | +3 | -170 | 1 |
3 by EW | +3 | -170 | 2 |
5 by EW | = | -600 | 1 |
5 by EW | = | -600 | 1 |
5 by EW | +1 | -620 | 1 |