WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (5-OCT-22)
Board No: 13
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
6 Bill Szumidlo / Graham Rusher 1 Linda Neil / Cia Adermann 2 E QC 10 170 7 5 3 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 2 Kiran Dutt / Marie Low 4 E 5H 10 620 3 9 7 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 3 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 4 E 6H 10 620 3 9 4 Peter Wilce / Jim Pope 4 Gayleen Trevaskis / Jill Cavanagh 4 E QC 9 100 11 1 1 Jan Flanigan / Sue Cheney 5 Dale Lehner / Helen Hudson 3 E JD 10 170 7 5 5 Sue Young / Louise Nohreiter 6 Janet Warby / Susie Thomson 4 E AD 9 100 11 1 2 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 7 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent 4 E AD 11 650 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 13 | 6 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A984 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K98742 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q74 | AK9532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT3 | Q7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T832 | K96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A5 | T3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 13 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 2 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 1 |