WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (16-FEB-22)
Board No: 13
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton 7 Susie Thomson / Janet Warby 1 N 2S 9 110 9 3 1 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 5 Sue Clare / Lesley Henderson 3 N 4D 9 110 9 3 6 Heather Andrews / Julie Stockley 1 Jean McGuinness / Louise Nohreiter 2 N 9H 9 110 9 3 7 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 3 Clem Vanderloos / Claire Vanderloos 2 E AS 8 110 0 12 4 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 4 Neil Sadler / Cia Adermann 3 E TC 8 100 3 9 5 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 6 Eliza Hemphill / Lily Manlapig 3 E TC 8 100 3 9 3 Linda Neil / Peter Neil 2 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 2 N TH 9 110 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 13 | KQ75 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ8642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8 | T9642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K752 | AJT9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT752 | Q4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q5 | A7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9863 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 13 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 2 |
1 by NS | +2 | 110 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |