WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (14-SEP-22)
Board No: 12
Dealer: W, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
5 Helen Standfast / Loraine King 7 Lesley Henderson / Sue Clare 2 S 2D 8 110 12 0 6 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 2 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 2 E 4C 8 90 10 2 7 Susie Thomson / Heather Andrews 4 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 3 E 6H 9 110 8 4 2 Sue Cheney / Roger Tomes 1 Linda Neil / Cia Adermann 3 E AS 10 130 6 6 1 Bill Szumidlo / Graham Rusher 6 Toni Redhead / Glenice Spender 3 S 2D 7 200 4 8 3 Kathryn Kelly / Jan Ford 3 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 3 S 7D 6 300 1 11 4 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 5 Mel Gilmour / Leanne Nugent 3 S 7D 6 300 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 12 | KT4 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K984 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ5 | 98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT2 | AQ7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
742 | AKT983 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K983 | T7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 12 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
3 by NS | -3 | -300 | 2 |