WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (26-OCT-22)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
7 Susie Thomson / Janet Warby 4 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 5 W AH 8 150 12 0 1 Marie Low / Kiran Dutt 6 Dale Lehner / Helen Hudson 4 W 6C 9 50 9 3 5 Sue Noble / Irene Allpass 7 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 4 W 6C 9 50 9 3 2 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent 1 Barbara Bedwell / Meredith Lennon 3 N 9D 8 50 5 7 3 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton 3 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 2 S 6D 7 50 5 7 6 Linda Neil / Cia Adermann 2 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 4 S KD 8 100 2 10 4 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 5 Eliza Hemphill / Lily Manlapig 1NT E 2S 8 120 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | QT8764 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8654 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | AJ95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ2 | T7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT63 | 9852 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ94 | QT3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 1 |