WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (31-AUG-22)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 Helen Standfast / Loraine King 5 Sue Cheney / Therese Knauer 2 S 4C 9 140 12 0 6 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 2 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 2 S 3H 8 110 10 2 2 Peggy Potts / Susan McCawley 1 Toni Redhead / Glenice Spender 4 N AS 9 50 7 5 5 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 7 Susie Thomson / Janet Warby 1NT S 2D 6 50 7 5 1 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 6 Lesley Henderson / Sue Clare 4 S 2C 8 100 2 10 3 Kathryn Kelly / Jan Ford 3 Linda Neil / Cia Adermann 3 S 9D 7 100 2 10 7 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton 4 Kiran Dutt / Marie Low 4 S 2C 8 100 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | Q2 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT94 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
874 | AKJT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
763 | 82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T92 | KJ83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ42 | 763 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 2 |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |