TUESDAY AFTERNOON (29-MAR-22)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Geoff Longshaw / Graham Rusher 7 Anne Watson / Christa Steinmuller 1 E 2S 9 140 1 11 2 Carol McCafferty / Christine Williams 1 Sue Cheney / Jennifer Millman 2 E 7D 8 110 4 8 3 Judy Cooper / Glenn Cooper 3 Paula Zappulla / Sylvia Adcock 3 E 3C 8 50 9 3 5 Graeme Seaton / Gary Walton 6 Anne Russell / Cia Adermann 3 E 7D 9 140 1 11 6 Lyn Lodge / Ruth Hoffensetz 8 Kathryn Kelly / Pam Schiller 4 E 9D 9 50 9 3 7 Jenny Iliescu / Mel Gilmour 2 Jim Pope / Peter Wilce 4 E 5H 9 50 9 3 8 Linda Neil / Peter Neil 5 Margot Jeffery / Gayleen Trevaskis 4 E 2S 9 50 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | Q3 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J83 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K65 | AT974 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
962 | AKT4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
832 | A64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ54 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 3 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
1 by EW | +2 | -140 | 1 |