WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (16-FEB-22)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 5 Sue Clare / Lesley Henderson 1NT N 4H 8 120 10 2 1 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 6 Eliza Hemphill / Lily Manlapig 2 S 9D 8 110 6 6 2 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton 1 Jean McGuinness / Louise Nohreiter 2 S 5D 8 110 6 6 5 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 7 Susie Thomson / Janet Warby 2 S 6D 8 110 6 6 6 Heather Andrews / Julie Stockley 2 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 2 S 6D 6 100 0 12 7 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 4 Neil Sadler / Cia Adermann 2 S 9D 9 140 12 0 3 Linda Neil / Peter Neil 3 Clem Vanderloos / Claire Vanderloos 3 S 5D 8 50 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | 9743 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ6 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8 | AJ5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | T8743 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97654 | A82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT4 | K7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 3 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |