WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (24-MAY-23)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Ken Macdougall / John Conoplia 6 Susie Thomson / Janet Warby 1NT N 9H 6 100 2 10 2 Elizabeth Handley / Therese Tully 1 Lisa McConkey / Jennifer Brangan 1NT S 2S 8 120 11 1 3 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 3 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos PASS 0 7 5 4 Robyn Hawkins / Cherie Orchard 5 Marion Tomes / Judy Wallace 3 N AH 8 100 2 10 5 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton 7 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 1NT N AH 8 120 11 1 6 Kathryn Kelly / Jan Ford 2 Jim Pope / Heather Douglas PASS 0 7 5 7 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent 4 Debbie Nevin / Lesley Henderson 1NT N 9H 6 100 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | 74 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
872 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K532 | QT8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
654 | AKT9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT | 86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT3 | 6542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
987 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 1 |
PASS | 0 | 2 | |
1NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |