WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (31-AUG-22)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 6 Lesley Henderson / Sue Clare 3NT N QC 9 600 3 9 2 Peggy Potts / Susan McCawley 1 Toni Redhead / Glenice Spender 4 N AD 10 620 7 5 3 Kathryn Kelly / Jan Ford 3 Linda Neil / Cia Adermann 4 N KS 10 620 7 5 4 Helen Standfast / Loraine King 5 Sue Cheney / Therese Knauer 3NT N 9C 6 300 0 12 5 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 7 Susie Thomson / Janet Warby 3NT N 9C 9 600 3 9 6 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 2 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 3NT S 8C 10 630 10 2 7 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton 4 Kiran Dutt / Marie Low 4 N 9C 11 650 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | J63 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ875 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9542 | K | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K64 | T9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
632 | AJ85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | QJT976 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT974 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 630 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 2 |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 2 |
3NT by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |