TUESDAY AFTERNOON (14-DEC-21)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Carol McCafferty / Christine Williams 7 Dale Lehner / Lily Manlapig 4 S JC 11 650 12 0 2 Judy Cooper / Glenn Cooper 1 Elizabeth Handley / Cia Adermann 4 N 2S 11 150 4 8 3 Sue Young / Margot Jeffery 3 Therese Knauer / Judy Seaton 4 N 2S 11 150 4 8 5 Christa Steinmuller / Anne Watson 6 Chris Williams / Anne Russell 4 N 2S 11 150 4 8 6 Jenny Iliescu / Mel Gilmour 8 Margaret Giebels / Diane McClintock 4 N 2S 11 150 4 8 7 Jennifer Brangan / Gayleen Trevaskis 2 Peter Wilce / Jim Pope 5 N QS 11 600 10 2 8 Jock Jenvey / Marguerite Jenvey 5 Bill Szumidlo / Geoff Longshaw 4 S 3D 11 150 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | A3 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J97 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT7642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT974 | Q62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT6 | 532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | J85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT | Q976 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK8542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 1 |
5 by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 150 | 4 |
4 by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |