TUESDAY MELBOURNE CUP (2-NOV-21)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
7 Peter Wilce / David Douglas 4 Therese Knauer / Judy Seaton 4 E 9D 11 650 1 11 4 Sue Young / Margot Jeffery 5 Cathie Pearson / Beth Rothery 4 E QS 11 650 1 11 3 Judy Cooper / Glenn Cooper 3 Jill Hislop / Chris Williams 4 E TC 10 620 5 7 1 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 6 Ivy Monteiro / Shobha Rawal 4 E 2S 10 620 5 7 6 Diane McClintock / Leanne Nugent 2 Margaret Giebels / Mel Gilmour 5 E TC 10 100 10 2 2 Carol McCafferty / Christine Williams 1 Bill Szumidlo / Graham Rusher 5 E 3C 10 100 10 2 5 Kiran Dutt / Marie Low 7 Heather Douglas / Jennifer Brangan 6 E TC 11 100 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | T954 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | A763 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q965 | AK872 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQT3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q95 | J87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9872 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
6 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 2 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 2 |