TUESDAY AFTERNOON (22-MAR-22)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Jock Jenvey / Marguerite Jenvey 1 Kathryn Kelly / Pam Schiller 3 S 4D 10 170 0 14 2 Chris Williams / Marge Eaton 3 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 4 N KD 10 420 6 8 6 Graham Rusher / Stephen Stening 2 Linda Neil / Sue Calthrop 4 N KS 12 480 13 1 3 Geoff Longshaw / Bill Szumidlo 5 Cia Adermann / Margaret Loader 4 S 7C 12 480 13 1 4 Christa Steinmuller / Anne Watson 7 Paula Zappulla / Sylvia Adcock 4 S 4D 10 420 6 8 7 Peter Wilce / Jim Pope 4 Jennifer Brangan / Gayleen Trevaskis 4 S 2C 10 420 6 8 8 Jenny Iliescu / Mel Gilmour 6 Judith Zillman / Margaret McGrath 4 S TC 10 420 6 8 9 Jackie Tozer / Marion Tomes 8 Peter Neil / Don Weerheim 4 S KC 10 420 6 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | Q972 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97532 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8643 | KJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | Q4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT64 | KQ7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT72 | J98653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +2 | 480 | 1 |
4 by NS | +2 | 480 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 4 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |